Top Expert Advisors November 2018

Top Expert Advisors November 2018 – Best Forex EA’s – FX Robots
Dear fellow Forex trader,

Welcome to this 100% free testing website

BEST FOREX EA’S | EXPERT ADVISORS | FX ROBOTS

View the Best Forex EA’s, the reviews and proven results and…

Read more
Best Forex EA's | Expert Advisors | FX Robots

Forex Gump EA Review

Forex Gump EA
Price: €199 (STANDARD Package with 1 REAL & 1 DEMO ACCOUNT, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF and USDJPY
Timeframe: M1

 
Note: There are 2 different p…

Read more
Forex Gump EA

Broker Profit EA Review

Broker Profit EA
Price: $297 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDJPY, AUDUSD, EURAUD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURUSD, GBPJPY, GBPUSD, NZDJPY, NZDUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF and USDJPY
Timeframe: Any

 
Note: Broker Profit EA is…

Read more
Broker Profit EA

Aqua Forex Trading EA Review

Aqua Forex Trading EA
Price: $200 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD and EURCHF
Timeframe: Any

 
Note: Aqua Forex Trading EA is a Forex Trade Copier Service!

Vendor started new live account with aggress…

Read more
Aqua Forex Trading EA

Forex Kore EA Review

Forex Kore EA
Price: $129 (STARTER Package with 1 REAL or 1 DEMO ACCOUNT, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF and USDJPY
Timeframe: M1

 
Note: There are 4 different packa…

Read more
Forex Kore EA

XXL Forex Real Profit EA Review

XXL Forex Real Profit EA
Price: $200 (1 PREMIUM LICENCE, VALID FOR 1 YEAR, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURUSD, GBPUSD and USDCHF
Timeframe: Any

 
Note: XXL Forex Real Profit EA is a Forex Trade Copier Service!

Vend…

Read more
XXL Forex Real Profit EA

FX Ekspert Moving Average EA Review

FX Ekspert Moving Average EA
Price: $199 (Discounted Price for 1 REAL & UNLIMITED DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDCHF, AUDJPY, AUDNZD, EURCAD, EURCHF, EURGBP, NZDCAD, NZDCHF and USDCAD
Timeframe: M30

 
Note:…

Read more
FX Ekspert Moving Average EA

FxProud EA Review

FxProud EA
Price: $299 (2 REAL or DEMO ACCOUNTS, 12 MONTHS LICENSE, FREE UPDATES & 24/7 EMAIL SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCHF, USDJPY, USDCAD, CHFJPY, EURGBP, EURCHF, EURJPY, EURCAD, GBPCHF, GBPCAD, GBPJPY, CADJPY and CADCHF

Read more
FxProud EA BestForexEAs

Benefit EA Review

Benefit EA
Price: $500 (Price for BASIC Package, 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: Any (GBPUSD, USDJPY, EURUSD, EURJPY, USDCAD, USDCHF and AUDUSD are recommended)
Timeframes: M1, M5, M15 and H1

 
Note: New version 4.0 of…

Read more
Benefit EA

FXCharger EA Review

FXCharger EA
Price: $219 (1 REAL & 2 DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE SUPPORT & UPDATES)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, AUDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: There are 2 different packages of FXCharger Expert Advisor available right now:

– STANDARD: 1 Real &a…

Read more
FXCharger EA

Quick Scalp Trader EA Review

Quick Scalp Trader EA
Price: $297 (Price for 1 YEAR LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & FULL VENDOR SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: There are 2 different plans of Quick Scalp Trader Expert Advisor available right now:

Read more
Quick Scalp Trader EA

PowerfulForex EA Review

PowerfulForex EA
Price: $215 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, AUDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: You will get 1 license for 1 real account, couple of demo licenses and a detailed user manual!
PowerfulForex EA Review…

Read more
PowerfulForex EA

FXStabilizer EA Review

FXStabilizer EA
Price: $295 (Price for FXStabilizer EA AUDUSD with 1 UNLIMITED LICENSE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURUSD, EURJPY, USDJPY, USDCAD, CHFJPY, EURGBP and GBPCHF
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: There are 4 different…

Read more
FXStabilizer EA

Forex inControl EA Review

Forex inControl EA
Price: $220 (Price for EA without ACCELERATOR MODE, 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURGBP
Timeframe: M30

 
Note: The following UPGRADED VERSIONS of Forex inControl Expert Advisor are availab…

Read more
Forex inControl EA - Upgraded Reborn Version

Volatility Factor 2.0 PRO EA Review

Volatility Factor 2.0 PRO EA
Price: $174 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDJPY and USDCHF
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: BLACK FRIDAY SALE 2018 – 50% OFF – REGULAR PRICE: $347
Volatility…

Read more
Volatility Factor 2.0 PRO EA

TSFX EA Review

TSFX EA
Price: $249.99 (Price for BASIC Version, 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: USDJPY
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: There are 2 different packages of TSFX EA available right now:

– BASIC version: Works only with USDJPY c…

Read more
TSFX EA

Exreign Forex EA Review

Exreign Forex EA
Price: $129 (STANDARD Package with 1 REAL & 1 DEMO ACCOUNT, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD and USDCHF
Timeframe: M30

 
Note: There are 2 different packages of Exreign Forex EA available right …

Read more
Exreign Forex EA

Happy Gold EA Review

Happy Gold EA
Price: $249 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: XAUUSD (Gold)
Timeframe: M30

 
Note: With your purchase you’ll get the FULL PACKAGE of 9 Happy Forex EA’s!
LIVE ACCOUNT TRADING RESULTS:

Happy Gold EA Re…

Read more
Happy Gold EA

FX Shutter Stock EA Review

FX Shutter Stock EA
Price: $250 (1 REAL & 2 DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, GBPUSD and EURCHF
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: Vendor started new live account using FX Shutter Stock EA v3 on October 6, 2017
LIVE …

Read more
FX Shutter Stock EA

FXAdept EA Review

FXAdept EA
Price: $225 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: USDJPY
Timeframe: Any

 

LIVE ACCOUNT TRADING RESULTS:

FXAdept EA Review – Best Forex Expert Advisor For Metatrader 4 (MT4) Platform
FXAdept EA is a profit…

Read more
FXAdept EA

Forex Cyborg Robot Review

Forex Cyborg Robot
Price: €499.99 (GOLD Package with 1 REAL & UNLIMITED DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDCAD, AUDCHF, AUDUSD, CADCHF, CHFJPY, EURAUD, EURCAD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURUSD, GBPAUD, GBPCAD, GBPCHF,…

Read more
Forex Cyborg Robot

Best Scalper Forex Robot Review

Best Scalper Forex Robot
Price: $239.20 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: STRICTLY LIMITED DISCOUNT – 20% OFF – USE COUPON CODE: CNNY

There are 2 different p…

Read more
Best Scalper Forex Robot

Forex Flex EA Review

Forex Flex EA
Price: $330 (Discounted Price for 1 REAL & UNLIMITED DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: Any (EURUSD, GBPUSD, GBPCHF, AUDUSD, NZDUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF and USDJPY are tested)
Timeframe: Any

 
Note: STRIC…

Read more
Forex Flex Expert Advisor - Best Forex EA's 2016

Bigben Time EA Review

Bigben Time EA
Price: $299 (1 REAL & 1 DEMO Account, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: USDJPY
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: There are 3 different packages of Bigben Time EA available right now:

– STANDARD: 1 REAL & 1 DEMO Accoun…

Read more
Bigben Time EA

WallStreet Forex Robot 2.0 Evolution Review

WallStreet Forex Robot 2.0 Evolution
Price: $174 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDJPY, USDCHF, USDCAD, NZDUSD and AUDUSD
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: BLACK FRIDAY SALE 2018 – 50% OFF -…

Read more
WallStreet Forex Robot 2.0 Evolution

EOS Forex EA Review

EOS Forex EA
Price: $339.15 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE , FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: GBPUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF, EURGBP, EURCHF, GBPCAD, GBPAUD, EURAUD and AUDCAD
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: STRICTLY LIMITED DISCOUNT – 15% OFF – …

Read more
EOS Forex EA

FxDiverse EA Review

FxDiverse EA
Price: $275 (UNLIMITED Version with 1 LIVE & 3 DEMO ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: Up to 28 Pairs (AUDCAD, AUDJPY, AUDNZD, AUDUSD, CADJPY, EURAUD, EURCAD, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURNZD, EURUSD, GBPAUD, GBPCAD, GBP…

Read more
FxDiverse EA

On Control EA Review

On Control EA
Price: €3,999 (Price for PREMIUM package / UNLIMITED ACCOUNTS, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: Any (EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCHF, USDJPY and CADJPY are tested and recommended)
Timeframe: Any (for rentals using the trade copie…

Read more
On Control EA

Happy MartiGrid EA Review

Happy MartiGrid EA
Price: $249 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURUSD, EURJPY, GBPUSD, USDJPY and NZDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: With your purchase you’ll get the FULL PACKAGE of 9 Happy Forex EA’s!
LIVE ACCOUN…

Read more
Happy MartiGrid EA

Easy Walker Fx EA Review

Easy Walker Fx EA
Price: $199 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD and EURGBP
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: SPECIAL DISCOUNT – 40% OFF SALE – REGULAR PRICE: $349

IMPORTANT: The trading resul…

Read more
Easy Walker Fx EA

Forex Trend Detector EA Review

Forex Trend Detector EA
Price: $147 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD
Timeframe: M5

 
Note: BLACK FRIDAY SALE 2018 – 50% OFF – REGULAR PRICE: $297

– New version 4.0 of Forex Trend …

Read more
Forex Trend Detector EA

Happy News EA Review

Happy News EA
Price: $249 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, AUDUSD and USDJPY
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: With your purchase you’ll get the FULL PACKAGE of 9 Happy Forex EA’s!
LIVE ACCOUNT TRADING RESULTS:

Read more
Happy News EA

ForexBot28 Review

ForexBot28
Price: $255 (1 LIFETIME LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & 24/7 FRIENDLY SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: 28 pairs (AUDCAD, AUDCHF, AUDJPY, AUDNZD, AUDUSD, CADCHF, CADJPY, CHFJPY, EURAUD, EURCAD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURJPY, EURNZD, EURSGD, EURUSD, GBPAUD…

Read more
ForexBot28

Funnel Trader EA Review

Funnel Trader EA
Price: 14 Day Trial Only $5 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDJPY, AUDUSD, NZDUSD, EURJPY, GBPJPY, AUDJPY and NZDJPY
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: There are 2 different payment options for F…

Read more
Funnel Trader EA

Forex Pulse Detector EA Review

Forex Pulse Detector EA
Price: $55 (Discounted Price for 1 REAL & 1 DEMO ACCOUNT, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: GBPUSD, EURGBP
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: STRICTLY LIMITED DISCOUNT – 30% OFF – REGULAR PRICE: $79
Forex Pulse Det…

Read more
Forex Pulse Detector EA

Forex Real Profit EA Review

Forex Real Profit EA
Price: $199 / Year (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD, EURAUD, EURCAD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURUSD, GBPCHF, GBPUSD, NZDUSD, USDCAD, USDCHF and USDJPY
Timeframe: M15

 
Forex Real Profit EA Review – …

Read more
Forex Real Profit EA

GPS Forex Robot Review

GPS Forex Robot
Price: $149 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, GBPUSD, EURGBP and USDCHF
Timeframe: M15

 
GPS Forex Robot Review – Profitable FX Expert Advisor For Metatrader 4
GPS Forex Robot is a very profitab…

Read more
GPS Forex Robot

Fx Hunter EA Review

Fx Hunter EA
Price: $499 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDCAD, AUDNZD, EURSGD, GBPAUD, GBPCAD, GBPUSD, NZDCAD and NZDUSD
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: Now you can buy a subscription on Fx Hunter EA from 1 to 6 months!

1…

Read more
Fx Hunter EA

Forex Warrior Review

Forex Warrior EA
Price: $179 (Discounted Price for 1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: GBPUSD, EURUSD or EURGBP, and AUDUSD or NZDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: STRICTLY LIMITED DISCOUNT – 25% OFF – REGULAR PRICE: $239
Forex W…

Read more
Forex Warrior EA

Happy Forex EA Review

Happy Forex EA
Price: $249 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, EURCHF, GBPUSD and AUDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: With your purchase you’ll get the FULL PACKAGE of 9 Happy Forex EA’s!
LIVE ACCOUNT TRADING RESULTS:

Read more
Happy Forex EA

Stabilis Lucra EA Review

Stabilis Lucra EA
Price: $490 (Price for the EXCLUSIVE Plan, FREE UPDATES & FAST CUSTOMER SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: AUDUSD
Timeframe: H1

 
Note: LIMITED TIME OFFER – NEW BITCOIN TRADING MODULE INCLUDED!

There are 2 different plans of t…

Read more
Stabilis Lucra EA

Happy Market Hours EA Review

Happy Market Hours EA
Price: $249 (1 LICENCE, FREE UPDATES & SUPPORT)
Currency pairs: EURUSD, EURCHF, EURGBP, EURCAD, USDCAD, USDCHF, GBPUSD, GBPCAD, GBPCHF and CADCHF
Timeframe: M15

 
Note: With your purchase you’ll get the FULL PACKAGE…

Read more
Happy Market Hours EA

Forex Broker Rebates


Cash Back Forex Broker Rebates – Get Paid On Every Trade You Make
Are you getting a rebate for every trade you make?

If you aren’t, then you’re throwing money out the window.
Cash Back Forex Broker Rebates
It works like this:

Most traditio…

Read more
Cash-Back-Forex-Rebates

Forex VPS


Trading Fx VPS – Highly Recommended Forex VPS (= Virtual Private Server)
A Virtual Private Server (=VPS) is essentially a computer running on a hosted server, which you can access directly through your PC’s or laptop’s internet connection.

A Fo…

Read more
Trading Fx VPS

Free Forex Signals


Note: Register a free demo account and test this service in a demo mode for 30 days!
MyDigiTrade – Best Copy Trading Platform With 250+ Free Forex Signals
MyDigiTrade copy trading platform gains popularity each and every day and brings together t…

Read more
MyDigiTrade - Best Copy Trading Platform For Free Forex Signals BestForexEAs
Get The Best Forex EA's For Free Now

+++ BEST FOREX EA'S | EXPERT ADVISORS | FX ROBOTS Recommends HAPPY MARTIGRID EA +++


Happy MartiGrid EA - Best Forex Expert Advisor For Long-Term Profits
Happy MartiGrid EA is a profitable FX Expert Advisor created by the Happy Forex team of professional traders.First of all Happy MartiGrid EA uses martingale/grid strategy with technical indicators and with News filter. This strategy requires the most attention. Therefore, the developers have used 99.90% optimization in Metatrader 4 (MT4) for the best stability and profits. The Forex EA uses very sophisticated dynamic step and profit!


This Forex Expert Advisor has good performance... Check it out now!!
Cash Back Forex Broker Rebates - Get Paid On Every Trade You Make

Welcome To This “BEST FOREX EA’S | EXPERT ADVISORS | FX ROBOTS” Website!

Best Forex EA´s | Expert Advisors | FX Robots - Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

(Effective as of 02/05/2018)

GENERAL

Welcome to the “BEST FOREX EA’S | EXPERT ADVISORS | FX ROBOTS” website (BESTFOREXEAS) that provides users a reliable platform to find the perfect venue and vendors to make your event a memorable one. The following Privacy Policy applies when you view or use the website or services via https://www.bestforexeas.com

Please endeavor to review the following terms carefully. By accessing or using the BESTFOREXEAS platform or services, you signify your agreement to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these Terms, you may not access our website or use the BESTFOREXEAS platform or services.

PRIVACY NOTICE

This is the privacy notice of BESTFOREXEAS. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to BESTFOREXEAS.

We are “BEST FOREX EA’S | EXPERT ADVISORS | FX ROBOTS”, doing business as BESTFOREXEAS.COM.

Our registered office is at 9001 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90210, United States of America.

Forex Diamond Banner

INTRODUCTION

  • This is a notice to inform you of the BESTFOREXEAS policy about all information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
  • BESTFOREXEAS regret that if there are one or more points below with which you are not happy, your only recourse is to leave our website immediately.
  • BESTFOREXEAS take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. BESTFOREXEAS understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  • BESTFOREXEAS undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  • Our policy complies with the US, & UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  • The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. Bestforexeas do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at http://www.knowyourprivacyrights.org
  • Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

THE BASES ON WHICH WE PROCESS INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law BESTFOREXEAS shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

INFORMATION WE PROCESS BECAUSE WE HAVE A CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATION WITH YOU

When you create an account on the BESTFOREXEAS website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  • Verify your identity for security purposes
  • Sell products to you
  • Provide you with our services
  • Provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

BESTFOREXEAS process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

BESTFOREXEAS shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

INFORMATION WE PROCESS WITH YOUR CONSENT

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including trading opportunities and our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by email to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

BESTFOREXEAS continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us by email at [email protected]. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

INFORMATION WE PROCESS FOR THE PURPOSES OF LEGITIMATE INTERESTS

BESTFOREXEAS may process information on the basis there is a legitimate interest, either to you or to us, of doing so.

Where we process your information on this basis, we do after having given careful consideration to:

  • whether the same objective could be achieved through other means
  • whether processing (or not processing) might cause you harm
  • whether you would expect us to process your data, and whether you would, in the round, consider it reasonable to do so

For example, we may process your data on this basis for the purposes of:

  • record-keeping for the proper and necessary administration of our business
  • responding to unsolicited communication from you to which we believe you would expect a response
  • protecting and asserting the legal rights of any party
  • insuring against or obtaining professional advice that is required to manage business risk
  • protecting your interests where we believe we have a duty to do so

INFORMATION WE PROCESS BECAUSE WE HAVE A LEGAL OBLIGATION

BESTFOREXEAS are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorization such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

Specific uses of information you provide to us

INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE UNDERSTANDING THAT IT WILL BE SHARED WITH A THIRD PARTY

Our website allows you to post information with a view to that information being read, copied, downloaded, or used by other people.

Examples include:

  • Posting a message
  • Tagging an image
  • Clicking on an icon next to another visitor’s message to convey your agreement, disagreement or thanks

In posting personal information, it is up to you to satisfy yourself about the privacy level of every person who might use it.

WE DO NOT SPECIFICALLY USE THIS INFORMATION EXCEPT TO ALLOW IT TO BE DISPLAYED OR SHARED.

We do store it, and we reserve a right to use it in the future in any way we decide.

Once your information enters the public domain, we have no control over what any individual third party may do with it. We accept no responsibility for their actions at any time.

Provided your request is reasonable and there is no legal basis for us to retain it, then at our discretion we may agree to your request to delete personal information that you have posted. You can make a request by contacting us by email.

COMPLAINTS REGARDING CONTENT ON OUR WEBSITE

We attempt to moderate user generated content, but we are not always able to do so as soon as that content is published.

If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR METHOD OF PAYMENT

Payment information is never taken by us or transferred to us either through our website or otherwise. Our employees and contractors never have access to it.

At the point of payment, you are transferred to a secure page on the website of World Pay / Sage Pay / PayPal / Moneybookers / Stripe or some other reputable payment service provider. That page may be branded to look like a page on our website, but it is not controlled by us.

SENDING A MESSAGE TO OUR SUPPORT TEAM

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by email, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply in order to increase the efficiency of our business.

We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service.

COMPLAINING

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

We may also compile statistics showing information obtained from this source to assess the level of service we provide, but not in a way that could identify you or any other person.

AFFILIATE AND BUSINESS PARTNER INFORMATION

This is information given to us by you in your capacity as an affiliate of us or as a business partner.

It allows us to recognize visitors that you have referred to us, and to credit to you commission due for such referrals. It also includes information that allows us to transfer commission to you.

The Information Is Not Used For Any Other Purpose.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of the information and of the terms of our relationship.

BESTFOREXEAS expect any affiliate or partner to agree to reciprocate this policy.

USE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT THROUGH SYSTEMS WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalized experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

Your web browser should allow you to delete any you choose. It also should allow you to prevent or limit their use.

Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.

If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to use all the functionality of our website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • To track how you use our BESTFOREXEAS website
  • To record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website
  • To keep you signed in our site
  • To record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them
  • To record the conversation thread during a live chat with our support team

PERSONAL IDENTIFIERS FROM YOUR BROWSING ACTIVITY

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.

OUR USE OF RE-MARKETING

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

Information we obtain from third parties

Although we do not disclose your personal information to any third party (except as set out in this notice), we sometimes receive data that is indirectly made up from your personal information from third parties whose services we use.

No such information is personally identifiable to you.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING ON OUR WEBSITE

Third parties may advertise on our website. In doing so, those parties, their agents or other companies working for them may use technology that automatically collects information about you when their advertisement is displayed on our website.

They may also use other technology such as cookies or JavaScript to personalize the content of, and to measure the performance of their adverts.

BESTFOREXEAS do not have control over these technologies or the data that these parties obtain. Accordingly, this privacy notice does not cover the information practices of these third parties.

DATA MAY BE PROCESSED OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Our websites are hosted in the United States of America.

We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business.

Accordingly data obtained within the US, UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

For example, some of the software our website uses may have been developed in the United States of America or in Australia.

ACCESS TO YOUR OWN INFORMATION

Access to your personal information:

  • At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you, by signing in to your account on our website.
  • To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a request by email.
  • After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.

REMOVAL OF YOUR INFORMATION

If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website, you may contact us by email.

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

VERIFICATION OF YOUR INFORMATION

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

USE OF SITE BY CHILDREN

  • BESTFOREXEAS do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to children.
  • If you are under 18, you may use our website only with consent from a parent or guardian.

ENCRYPTION OF DATA SENT BETWEEN US

BESTFOREXEAS website use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

HOW YOU CAN COMPLAIN

  • If you are not happy with this privacy policy or if there are any complaints you may contact us by email.
  • If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
  • If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

RETENTION PERIOD FOR PERSONAL DATA

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal data only for as long as required by us:

  • To provide you with the services you have requested;
  • To comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
  • To support a claim or defense in court.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE LAW

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our BESTFOREXEAS website.

REVIEW/MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

BESTFOREXEAS may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We solely advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.